Chauffeured transfers in Moncton · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Moncton with the fare shown first
Moncton arranges pre-booked transfers in Moncton (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Moncton, each with its page
- Unité de médecine familiale du Grand-Monctonfrom CAD 28.0313 min
- Best Western Plus Monctonfrom CAD 30.3013 min
- 85 Commercefrom CAD 32.0513 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Moncton requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Moncton and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Moncton
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Unité de médecine familiale du Grand-Moncton
Prices by route
Guide prices in Moncton, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Unité de médecine familiale du Grand-Moncton7.1 km · 13 minCAD 28.03from
- Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Best Western Plus Moncton8.4 km · 13 minCAD 30.30from
- Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → 85 Commerce9.4 km · 13 minCAD 32.05from
- Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Rotary St-Anselme Park9.1 km · 16 minCAD 32.88from
- Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Chateau Moncton Hotel & Suites9.9 km · 15 minCAD 33.83from
- Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Resurgo Place10.1 km · 15 minCAD 34.17from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Unité de médecine familiale du Grand-Moncton | 7.1 km | 13 min | CAD 28.03 | See details |
| Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Best Western Plus Moncton | 8.4 km | 13 min | CAD 30.30 | See details |
| Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → 85 Commerce | 9.4 km | 13 min | CAD 32.05 | See details |
| Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Rotary St-Anselme Park | 9.1 km | 16 min | CAD 32.88 | See details |
| Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Chateau Moncton Hotel & Suites | 9.9 km | 15 min | CAD 33.83 | See details |
| Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport → Resurgo Place | 10.1 km | 15 min | CAD 34.17 | See details |
Within Moncton
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Moncton, at the same fixed price.
- 228 Highfield St → 339 High St0.7 km · 1 minCAD 11.00from
- 228 Highfield St → Bore Park1.8 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 228 Highfield St → Chateau Moncton Hotel & Suites2 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- 228 Highfield St → Crowne Plaza Moncton Downtown by IHG0.8 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 228 Highfield St → Delta Hotels Beausejour1.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 228 Highfield St → Dr. Georges L. Dumont Hospital0.9 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 228 Highfield St → 339 High St | 0.7 km | 1 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 228 Highfield St → Bore Park | 1.8 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 228 Highfield St → Chateau Moncton Hotel & Suites | 2 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 228 Highfield St → Crowne Plaza Moncton Downtown by IHG | 0.8 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 228 Highfield St → Delta Hotels Beausejour | 1.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 228 Highfield St → Dr. Georges L. Dumont Hospital | 0.9 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Moncton
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport
from CAD 28.03Airport
777 Aviation Ave #12, Dieppe, NB E1A 7Z5
See prices and book →228 Highfield St
from CAD 11.00Station
Moncton, NB E1C 5R1, Canada
See prices and book →339 High St
from CAD 11.00Station
Moncton, NB E1C 6C3, Canada
See prices and book →85 Commerce
from CAD 25.25Station
Moncton, NB E1H 2G1, Canada
See prices and book →Moncton
from CAD 11.00Station
Moncton, NB E1C 0V3, Canada
See prices and book →Riverview Mall Entrance
from CAD 18.02Station
Riverview, NB E1B 3L8, Canada
See prices and book →Université / Morton
from CAD 11.00Station
Moncton, NB E1A 7R1, Canada
See prices and book →Centre de santé Connexion health centre
from CAD 11.77Hospital
355-A Elmwood Dr, Moncton, NB E1A 1X6
See prices and book →Dr. Georges L. Dumont Hospital
from CAD 11.00Hospital
343 Université Ave, Moncton, NB E1C 5K4
See prices and book →Dr. Georges-L.-Dumont University Hospital Centre
from CAD 11.00Hospital
330 Université Ave, Moncton, NB E1C 2Z3
See prices and book →EASTND Wellness Clinic
from CAD 11.00Hospital
110 Victoria St, Moncton, NB E1C 1P8
See prices and book →Greater Moncton Health Center
from CAD 11.00Hospital
150 Edmonton Ave, Moncton, NB E1C 3B9
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Moncton?
In Moncton and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Moncton centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Moncton?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Moncton?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Moncton?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Moncton, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car